You selected Phylloporia indica (Massee) Teixeira 1992. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aurificaria indica (Massee) D.A. Reid 1963 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aurificaria indica (Massee) D.A. Reid 1963
Synonyms:
Aurificaria indica var. depauperata (D.A. Reid, K.S. Thind & Chatr.) D.A. Reid 1963 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aurificaria indica var. depauperata (D.A. Reid, K.S. Thind & Chatr.) D.A. Reid 1963
Aurificaria indica var. indica (Massee) D.A. Reid 1963 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aurificaria indica var. indica (Massee) D.A. Reid 1963
Inonotus indicus (Massee) M. Pieri & B. Rivoire 1996 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inonotus indicus (Massee) M. Pieri & B. Rivoire 1996
Phylloporia indica (Massee) Teixeira 1992 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phylloporia indica (Massee) Teixeira 1992
Polyporus indicus Massee 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus indicus Massee 1910
Polyporus indicus var. depauperatus D.A. Reid, K.S. Thind & Chatr. 1959 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus indicus var. depauperatus D.A. Reid, K.S. Thind & Chatr. 1959
Polyporus turbiformis Lloyd 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus turbiformis Lloyd 1912
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Hymenochaetales
Family Hymenochaetaceae
Genus Aurificaria
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: CBS, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=326834
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:494689e8-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201