You selected Cerrena villosa (Sw.) Zmitr. 2001. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Trametes villosa (Sw.) Kreisel 1971 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Trametes villosa (Sw.) Kreisel 1971
Synonyms:
Boletus villosus Sw. 1806 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus villosus Sw. 1806
Cerrena villosa (Sw.) Zmitr. 2001 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerrena villosa (Sw.) Zmitr. 2001
Coriolopsis gibberulosa (Lév.) Murrill 1905 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coriolopsis gibberulosa (Lév.) Murrill 1905
Coriolus barbatulus (Fr.) Pat. 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coriolus barbatulus (Fr.) Pat. 1900
Coriolus fulvoumbrinus Murrill 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coriolus fulvoumbrinus Murrill 1907
Coriolus gibberulosus (Lév.) Pat. 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coriolus gibberulosus (Lév.) Pat. 1900
Coriolus pinsitus (Fr.) Pat. 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coriolus pinsitus (Fr.) Pat. 1900
Coriolus sericeohirsutus (Klotzsch) Murrill 1905 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coriolus sericeohirsutus (Klotzsch) Murrill 1905
Coriolus tener (Lév.) Murrill 1905 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coriolus tener (Lév.) Murrill 1905
Coriolus villosus (Sw.) Bondartseva & S. Herrera 1979 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coriolus villosus (Sw.) Bondartseva & S. Herrera 1979
Favolus dussii Lloyd 1923 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Favolus dussii Lloyd 1923
Funalia villosa (Sw.) Murrill 1905 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Funalia villosa (Sw.) Murrill 1905
Hansenia barbatula (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hansenia barbatula (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879
Hansenia umbonata (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hansenia umbonata (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879
Hexagonia friesiana Speg. 1884 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hexagonia friesiana Speg. 1884
Hexagonia sericeohirsuta (Klotzsch) Otieno 1969 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hexagonia sericeohirsuta (Klotzsch) Otieno 1969
Microporus barbatulus (Fr.) Kuntze 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microporus barbatulus (Fr.) Kuntze 1898
Microporus consobrinus (Speg.) Kuntze 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microporus consobrinus (Speg.) Kuntze 1898
Microporus gibberulosus (Lév.) Kuntze 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microporus gibberulosus (Lév.) Kuntze 1898
Microporus pinsitus (Fr.) Kuntze 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microporus pinsitus (Fr.) Kuntze 1898
Microporus tener (Lév.) Kuntze 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microporus tener (Lév.) Kuntze 1898
Microporus umbonatus (Fr.) Kuntze 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microporus umbonatus (Fr.) Kuntze 1898
Microporus villosus (Sw.) Kuntze 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microporus villosus (Sw.) Kuntze 1898
Polyporus gibberulosus Lév. 1846 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus gibberulosus Lév. 1846
Polyporus pinsitus Fr. 1828 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus pinsitus Fr. 1828
Polyporus sericeohirsutus Klotzsch 1833 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus sericeohirsutus Klotzsch 1833
Polyporus sericeus Pat. 1895 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus sericeus Pat. 1895
Polyporus tener Lév. 1846 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus tener Lév. 1846
Polyporus villosus (Sw.) Fr. 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus villosus (Sw.) Fr. 1821
Polystictus barbatulus Fr. 1851 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystictus barbatulus Fr. 1851
Polystictus consobrinus Speg. 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystictus consobrinus Speg. 1889
Polystictus fulvoumbrinus (Murrill) Sacc. & Trotter 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystictus fulvoumbrinus (Murrill) Sacc. & Trotter 1912
Polystictus gibberulosus (Lév.) Cooke 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystictus gibberulosus (Lév.) Cooke 1886
Polystictus pinsitus (Fr.) Fr. 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystictus pinsitus (Fr.) Fr. 1838
Polystictus tener (Lév.) Cooke 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystictus tener (Lév.) Cooke 1886
Polystictus umbonatus Fr. 1851 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystictus umbonatus Fr. 1851
Polystictus villosus (Sw.) Fr. 1851 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystictus villosus (Sw.) Fr. 1851
Scenidium friesianum (Speg.) Kuntze 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scenidium friesianum (Speg.) Kuntze 1898
Scenidium sericeum (Fr.) Kuntze 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scenidium sericeum (Fr.) Kuntze 1898
Trametes pinsita (Fr.) O. Fidalgo & M. Fidalgo 1957 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trametes pinsita (Fr.) O. Fidalgo & M. Fidalgo 1957
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Polyporales
Family Polyporaceae
Genus Trametes
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: CBS, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=324810
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d70e974a-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201