You selected Cerrena meyenii (Klotzsch) L. Hansen 1960. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Trametes meyenii (Klotzsch) Lloyd 1918 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Trametes meyenii (Klotzsch) Lloyd 1918
Synonyms:
Cerrena meyenii (Klotzsch) L. Hansen 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerrena meyenii (Klotzsch) L. Hansen 1960
Coriolus meyenii (Klotzsch) G. Cunn. 1950 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coriolus meyenii (Klotzsch) G. Cunn. 1950
Coriolus meyenii (Klotzsch) Imazeki 1952 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coriolus meyenii (Klotzsch) Imazeki 1952
Daedalea dregeana Mont. 1847 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daedalea dregeana Mont. 1847
Daedalea hobbsii Van der Byl 1924 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daedalea hobbsii Van der Byl 1924
Daedalea incompta Berk. 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daedalea incompta Berk. 1882
Daedalea ochracea Kalchbr. 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daedalea ochracea Kalchbr. 1876
Daedalea papyracea Massee 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daedalea papyracea Massee 1907
Microporus meyenii (Klotzsch) Kuntze 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microporus meyenii (Klotzsch) Kuntze 1898
Microporus obstinatus (Cooke) Kuntze 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microporus obstinatus (Cooke) Kuntze 1898
Polyporus meyenii Klotzsch 1843 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus meyenii Klotzsch 1843
Polystictus meyenii (Klotzsch) Cooke 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystictus meyenii (Klotzsch) Cooke 1886
Polystictus meyenii f. corneus (Pat.) Bres. 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystictus meyenii f. corneus (Pat.) Bres. 1913
Polystictus meyenii var. obstinatus (Cooke) Bres. 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystictus meyenii var. obstinatus (Cooke) Bres. 1913
Polystictus obstinatus (Cooke) Cooke 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystictus obstinatus (Cooke) Cooke 1886
Sclerodepsis meyenii (Klotzsch) Ryvarden 1972 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sclerodepsis meyenii (Klotzsch) Ryvarden 1972
Striglia dregeana (Mont.) Kuntze 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Striglia dregeana (Mont.) Kuntze 1891
Striglia incompta (Berk.) Kuntze 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Striglia incompta (Berk.) Kuntze 1891
Striglia ochracea (Kalchbr.) Kuntze 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Striglia ochracea (Kalchbr.) Kuntze 1891
Trametes capensis Lloyd 1950 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trametes capensis Lloyd 1950
Trametes cornea Pat. 1890 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trametes cornea Pat. 1890
Trametes obstinata Cooke 1883 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trametes obstinata Cooke 1883
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Polyporales
Family Polyporaceae
Genus Trametes
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=324803
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dbd738bc-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201