Accepted scientific name:
Scopinella caulincola (Fuckel) Malloch 1976 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Scopinella caulincola (Fuckel) Malloch 1976
Synonyms:
Ceratostoma caulincola Fuckel 1870 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceratostoma caulincola Fuckel 1870
Melanospora caulincola (Fuckel) Arx & E. Müll. 1954 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melanospora caulincola (Fuckel) Arx & E. Müll. 1954
Ophiostomella caulicola (Fuckel) Petr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophiostomella caulicola (Fuckel) Petr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Sordariomycetes
Order Sordariales
Family Not assigned
Genus Scopinella
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=323301
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d70de334-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201