You selected Russula xerampelina var. pascua F.H. Møller & Jul. Schäff. 1940. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Russula pascua (F.H. Møller & Jul. Schäff.) Kühner 1975 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Russula pascua (F.H. Møller & Jul. Schäff.) Kühner 1975
Synonyms:
Russula oreina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula oreina
Russula xerampelina var. pascua F.H. Møller & Jul. Schäff. 1940 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula xerampelina var. pascua F.H. Møller & Jul. Schäff. 1940
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Russulales
Family Russulaceae
Genus Russula
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=322947
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d70db818-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201