Accepted scientific name:
Ripartitella sipariana (Dennis) Dennis 1970 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ripartitella sipariana (Dennis) Dennis 1970
Synonyms:
Cystoderma siparianum (Dennis) Thoen 1969 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cystoderma siparianum (Dennis) Thoen 1969
Cystodermella sipariana (Dennis) Harmaja 2002 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cystodermella sipariana (Dennis) Harmaja 2002
Lepiota sipariana Dennis 1952 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota sipariana Dennis 1952
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Agaricaceae
Genus Ripartitella
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=322843
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4939c01b-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201