You selected Dermoloma amyloideum (G. Stev.) G. Stev. 1982. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Porpoloma amyloideum (G. Stev.) E. Horak 1971 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Porpoloma amyloideum (G. Stev.) E. Horak 1971
Synonyms:
Dermoloma amyloideum (G. Stev.) G. Stev. 1982 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dermoloma amyloideum (G. Stev.) G. Stev. 1982
Tricholoma amyloideum G. Stev. 1964 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma amyloideum G. Stev. 1964
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Tricholomataceae
Genus Porpoloma
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: NZfungi, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=320939
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d70cbaed-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201