Accepted scientific name:
Phylloporia fruticum (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Ryvarden 1972 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phylloporia fruticum (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Ryvarden 1972
Synonyms:
Coltricia fruticum (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) G. Cunn. 1950 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coltricia fruticum (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) G. Cunn. 1950
Fomes fruticum (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Speg. 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fomes fruticum (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Speg. 1909
Inonotus fruticum (Berk. & Curtis) Murrill 1904 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inonotus fruticum (Berk. & Curtis) Murrill 1904
Polyporus fruticum Berk. & M.A. Curtis 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus fruticum Berk. & M.A. Curtis 1868
Xanthochrous fruticum (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Teng 1963 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xanthochrous fruticum (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Teng 1963
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Hymenochaetales
Family Hymenochaetaceae
Genus Phylloporia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: CBS, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=320279
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dbcd6c2e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201