Accepted scientific name:
Phylloporia chrysites (Berk.) Ryvarden 1972 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phylloporia chrysites (Berk.) Ryvarden 1972
Synonyms:
Coltricia corrosa (Murrill) G. Cunn. 1965 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coltricia corrosa (Murrill) G. Cunn. 1965
Inonotus corrosus Murrill 1904 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inonotus corrosus Murrill 1904
Inonotus elmerianus Murrill 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inonotus elmerianus Murrill 1907
Inonotus wilsonii Murrill 1904 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inonotus wilsonii Murrill 1904
Microporus chrysites (Berk.) Kuntze 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microporus chrysites (Berk.) Kuntze 1898
Polyporus chrysites Berk. 1856 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus chrysites Berk. 1856
Polyporus corrosus (Murrill) Sacc. & Trotter 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus corrosus (Murrill) Sacc. & Trotter 1912
Polyporus elmerianus (Murrill) Sacc. & Trotter 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus elmerianus (Murrill) Sacc. & Trotter 1912
Polyporus pseudofruticum Lloyd 1915 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus pseudofruticum Lloyd 1915
Polyporus roseobrunneus (Lloyd) Lloyd 1924 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus roseobrunneus (Lloyd) Lloyd 1924
Polyporus wilsonii (Murrill) Sacc. & Trotter 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus wilsonii (Murrill) Sacc. & Trotter 1912
Polystictus chrysites (Berk.) Cooke 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystictus chrysites (Berk.) Cooke 1886
Polystictus elmerianus (Murrill) P.W. Graff 1921 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystictus elmerianus (Murrill) P.W. Graff 1921
Polystictus roseobrunneus Lloyd 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystictus roseobrunneus Lloyd 1922
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Hymenochaetales
Family Hymenochaetaceae
Genus Phylloporia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: CBS, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=320278
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dbcd69e0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201