Accepted scientific name:
Phylloporia bibulosa (Lloyd) Ryvarden 1972 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phylloporia bibulosa (Lloyd) Ryvarden 1972
Synonyms:
Phellinus bibulosus (Lloyd) Zmitr., Malysheva & Spirin 2006 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellinus bibulosus (Lloyd) Zmitr., Malysheva & Spirin 2006
Polyporus bibulosus Lloyd 1924 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus bibulosus Lloyd 1924
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Hymenochaetales
Family Hymenochaetaceae
Genus Phylloporia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: CBS, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=320277
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d70c769b-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201