Accepted scientific name:
Ripartitella squamosidisca (Murrill) Singer 1947 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ripartitella squamosidisca (Murrill) Singer 1947
Synonyms:
Armillaria squamosidisca (Murrill) Murrill 1944 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Armillaria squamosidisca (Murrill) Murrill 1944
Marasmius squamosidiscus Murrill 1940 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marasmius squamosidiscus Murrill 1940
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Agaricaceae
Genus Ripartitella
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=320090
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d70c658c-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201