You selected Omphalotus olearius var. illudens (Schwein.) A. Ortega & Esteve-Rav. 2000. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Omphalotus illudens (Schwein.) Bresinsky & Besl 1979 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Omphalotus illudens (Schwein.) Bresinsky & Besl 1979
Synonyms:
Agaricus illudens Schwein. 1822 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus illudens Schwein. 1822
Clitocybe illudens (Schwein.) Sacc. 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe illudens (Schwein.) Sacc. 1887
Lentinus illudens (Schwein.) Henn. 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lentinus illudens (Schwein.) Henn. 1898
Monodelphus illudens (Schwein.) anon. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monodelphus illudens (Schwein.) anon.
Omphalotus olearius (synonym) 1 literature reference for Omphalotus olearius
Omphalotus olearius var. illudens (Schwein.) A. Ortega & Esteve-Rav. 2000 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Omphalotus olearius var. illudens (Schwein.) A. Ortega & Esteve-Rav. 2000
Panus illudens (Schwein.) Fr. 1851 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panus illudens (Schwein.) Fr. 1851
Pocillaria illudens (Schwein.) Kuntze 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pocillaria illudens (Schwein.) Kuntze 1898
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Marasmiaceae
Genus Omphalotus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=318990
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d70bac5f-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201