Accepted scientific name:
Membranomyces spurius (Bourdot) Jülich 1975 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Membranomyces spurius (Bourdot) Jülich 1975
Synonyms:
Clavulicium spurium (Bourdot) J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1981 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clavulicium spurium (Bourdot) J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1981
Corticium spurium Bourdot 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corticium spurium Bourdot 1922
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Cantharellales
Family Clavulinaceae
Genus Membranomyces
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=317560
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dbd35800-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201