You selected Lepiota albuminosa (Berk.) Sacc. 1887. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Macrolepiota albuminosa (Berk.) Pegler 1972 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Macrolepiota albuminosa (Berk.) Pegler 1972
Synonyms:
Agaricus albuminosus Berk. 1847 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus albuminosus Berk. 1847
Collybia albuminosa (Berk.) Petch 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia albuminosa (Berk.) Petch 1912
Gymnopus albuminosus (Berk.) Overeem 1927 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnopus albuminosus (Berk.) Overeem 1927
Lepiota albuminosa (Berk.) Sacc. 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota albuminosa (Berk.) Sacc. 1887
Termitomyces albuminosus (Berk.) R. Heim 1941 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Termitomyces albuminosus (Berk.) R. Heim 1941
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Agaricaceae
Genus Macrolepiota
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=317068
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d70af5be-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201