Accepted scientific name:
Leucocoprinus cygneus (J.E. Lange) Bon 1978 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Leucocoprinus cygneus (J.E. Lange) Bon 1978
Synonyms:
Cystolepiota cygnea (J.E. Lange) M.M. Moser 1978 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cystolepiota cygnea (J.E. Lange) M.M. Moser 1978
Lepiota cygnea J.E. Lange 1940 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota cygnea J.E. Lange 1940
Pseudobaeospora cygnea (J.E. Lange) Locq. 1952 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudobaeospora cygnea (J.E. Lange) Locq. 1952
Sericeomyces cygneus (J.E. Lange) Heinem. 1978 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sericeomyces cygneus (J.E. Lange) Heinem. 1978
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Agaricaceae
Genus Leucocoprinus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=316819
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dbcb8cec-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201