You selected Cerrena stereoides (Fr.) Murrill 1908. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lenzites stereoides (Fr.) Ryvarden 1972 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lenzites stereoides (Fr.) Ryvarden 1972
Synonyms:
Cerrena stereoides (Fr.) Murrill 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerrena stereoides (Fr.) Murrill 1908
Cyclomyces isabellina Lloyd 1924 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclomyces isabellina Lloyd 1924
Daedalea gilvidula Bres. 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daedalea gilvidula Bres. 1912
Daedalea maculata Lloyd 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daedalea maculata Lloyd 1922
Daedalea sistotremoides Beeli 1930 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daedalea sistotremoides Beeli 1930
Daedalea stereoides Fr. 1851 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daedalea stereoides Fr. 1851
Irpex durescens Cooke 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Irpex durescens Cooke 1881
Striglia stereoides (Fr.) Kuntze 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Striglia stereoides (Fr.) Kuntze 1891
Xylodon durescens (Cooke) Kuntze 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylodon durescens (Cooke) Kuntze 1898
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Polyporales
Family Polyporaceae
Genus Lenzites
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: CBS, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=316481
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dbcfe544-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201