You selected Gymnopus boryanus (Berk. & Mont.) Murrill 1916. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lentinula boryana (Berk. & Mont.) Pegler 1976 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lentinula boryana (Berk. & Mont.) Pegler 1976
Synonyms:
Agaricus boryanus Berk. & Mont. 1849 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus boryanus Berk. & Mont. 1849
Agaricus ixodes Mont. 1856 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus ixodes Mont. 1856
Armillaria boryana (Berk. & Mont.) Murrill 1939 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Armillaria boryana (Berk. & Mont.) Murrill 1939
Collybia boryana (Berk. & Mont.) Sacc. 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia boryana (Berk. & Mont.) Sacc. 1887
Gymnopus boryanus (Berk. & Mont.) Murrill 1916 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnopus boryanus (Berk. & Mont.) Murrill 1916
Lentinula detonsa (Fr.) Murrill 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lentinula detonsa (Fr.) Murrill 1911
Lentinus boryanus (Berk. & Mont.) Singer 1955 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lentinus boryanus (Berk. & Mont.) Singer 1955
Lentinus detonsus Fr. 1851 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lentinus detonsus Fr. 1851
Lentinus proximus Berk. & M.A. Curtis 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lentinus proximus Berk. & M.A. Curtis 1868
Lentinus puiggarii Speg. 1919 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lentinus puiggarii Speg. 1919
Panus leprieurii Mont. 1854 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panus leprieurii Mont. 1854
Pocillaria detonsa (Fr.) Kuntze 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pocillaria detonsa (Fr.) Kuntze 1891
Pocillaria proxima (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Kuntze 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pocillaria proxima (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Kuntze 1891
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Marasmiaceae
Genus Lentinula
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: CBS, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=316466
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dbd2f2d4-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201