You selected Phylloporia subiculosa (Peck) Teixeira 1992. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Inonotopsis subiculosa (Peck) Parmasto 1973 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Inonotopsis subiculosa (Peck) Parmasto 1973
Synonyms:
Fuscoporia subiculosa (Peck) Murrill 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fuscoporia subiculosa (Peck) Murrill 1907
Inonotus subiculosus (Peck) J. Erikss. & Å. Strid 1969 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inonotus subiculosus (Peck) J. Erikss. & Å. Strid 1969
Phylloporia subiculosa (Peck) Teixeira 1992 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phylloporia subiculosa (Peck) Teixeira 1992
Polyporus subiculosus Peck 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus subiculosus Peck 1878
Poria subiculosa (Peck) Sacc. 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria subiculosa (Peck) Sacc. 1888
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Hymenochaetales
Family Hymenochaetaceae
Genus Inonotopsis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=315894
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:492ccb47-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201