Accepted scientific name:
Descolea gunnii (Massee) E. Horak 1971 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Descolea gunnii (Massee) E. Horak 1971
Synonyms:
Gymnoglossum gunnii (Massee) G. Cunn. 1941 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnoglossum gunnii (Massee) G. Cunn. 1941
Secotium gunnii Berk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Secotium gunnii Berk.
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Cortinariaceae
Genus Descolea
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: NZfungi, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=312914
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d708df02-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201