Accepted scientific name:
Dermoloma hemisphaericum (G. Stev.) E. Horak 1971 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dermoloma hemisphaericum (G. Stev.) E. Horak 1971
Synonyms:
Tricholoma hemisphaericum G. Stev. 1964 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma hemisphaericum G. Stev. 1964
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Tricholomataceae
Genus Dermoloma
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: NZfungi, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=312908
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d708db30-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201