You selected Lepiota adulterina F.H. Møller 1959. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cystolepiota adulterina (F.H. Møller) Bon 1976 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cystolepiota adulterina (F.H. Møller) Bon 1976
Synonyms:
Cystolepiota adulterina var. reidii (Bon) Bon 1993 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cystolepiota adulterina var. reidii (Bon) Bon 1993
Cystolepiota adulterina f. reidii Bon 1981 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cystolepiota adulterina f. reidii Bon 1981
Cystolepiota hetieri (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cystolepiota hetieri
Lepiota adulterina F.H. Møller 1959 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota adulterina F.H. Møller 1959
Lepiota hetieri (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota hetieri
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Agaricaceae
Genus Cystolepiota
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=312538
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d70893ee-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201