You selected Gymnopus chrysopeplus (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Murrill 1916. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cyptotrama chrysopeplum (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Singer 1973 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyptotrama chrysopeplum (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Singer 1973
Synonyms:
Collybia chrysopepla (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) A. Pearson 1950 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia chrysopepla (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) A. Pearson 1950
Gymnopus chrysopeplus (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Murrill 1916 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnopus chrysopeplus (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Murrill 1916
Lentinus chrysopeplus Berk. & M.A. Curtis 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lentinus chrysopeplus Berk. & M.A. Curtis 1868
Pocillaria chrysopepla (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Kuntze 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pocillaria chrysopepla (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Kuntze 1891
Xerula chrysopepla (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Singer 1943 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xerula chrysopepla (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Singer 1943
Xerulina chrysopepla (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Singer 1962 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xerulina chrysopepla (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Singer 1962
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Physalacriaceae
Genus Cyptotrama
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2005
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=312515
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dbcfb876-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201