You selected Cerrena gallica (Fr.) Zmitr. 2001. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Coriolopsis gallica (Fr.) Ryvarden 1973 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coriolopsis gallica (Fr.) Ryvarden 1973
Synonyms:
Boletus favus Bull. 1788 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus favus Bull. 1788
Cerrena gallica (Fr.) Zmitr. 2001 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerrena gallica (Fr.) Zmitr. 2001
Coriolopsis extenuata (Durieu & Mont.) Domanski 1974 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coriolopsis extenuata (Durieu & Mont.) Domanski 1974
Daedalea hispida (Bagl.) E.H.L. Krause 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daedalea hispida (Bagl.) E.H.L. Krause 1928
Funalia extenuata (Durieu & Mont.) Domanski 1967 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Funalia extenuata (Durieu & Mont.) Domanski 1967
Funalia gallica (Fr.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Funalia gallica (Fr.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941
Funalia stuppea (Berk.) Murrill 1905 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Funalia stuppea (Berk.) Murrill 1905
Hexagonia favus Quél. 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hexagonia favus Quél. 1888
Hexagonia gallica (Fr.) Teixeira 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hexagonia gallica (Fr.) Teixeira 1994
Microporus extenuatus (Durieu & Mont.) Kuntze 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microporus extenuatus (Durieu & Mont.) Kuntze 1898
Microporus stuppeus (Berk.) Kuntze 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microporus stuppeus (Berk.) Kuntze 1898
Polyporus extenuatus Durieu & Mont. 1856 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus extenuatus Durieu & Mont. 1856
Polyporus gallicus Fr. 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus gallicus Fr. 1821
Polyporus pulcher Speg. 1880 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus pulcher Speg. 1880
Polyporus schulzeri Kalchbr. 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus schulzeri Kalchbr. 1868
Polystictus extenuatus (Durieu & Mont.) Cooke 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystictus extenuatus (Durieu & Mont.) Cooke 1886
Polystictus stuppeus (Berk.) Cooke 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystictus stuppeus (Berk.) Cooke 1886
Poria vulgaris Gray 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria vulgaris Gray 1821
Trametella extenuata (Durieu & Mont.) Domanski 1968 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trametella extenuata (Durieu & Mont.) Domanski 1968
Trametella gallica (Fr.) Teixeira 1986 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trametella gallica (Fr.) Teixeira 1986
Trametes gallica Fr. 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trametes gallica Fr. 1838
Trametes hispida Bagl. 1865 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trametes hispida Bagl. 1865
Trametes peckii Kalchbr. 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trametes peckii Kalchbr. 1881
Trametes stuppea Berk. 1841 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trametes stuppea Berk. 1841
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Polyporales
Family Polyporaceae
Genus Coriolopsis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=311820
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d70848a9-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201