Accepted scientific name:
Ciborinia camelliae L.M. Kohn 1979 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ciborinia camelliae L.M. Kohn 1979
Synonyms:
Sclerotinia camelliae H.N. Hansen & H.E. Thomas 1940 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sclerotinia camelliae H.N. Hansen & H.E. Thomas 1940
Sclerotinia camelliae Hara 1919 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sclerotinia camelliae Hara 1919
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Leotiomycetes
Order Helotiales
Family Sclerotiniaceae
Genus Ciborinia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: CBS, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=311127
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dbcb7cf2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201