Accepted scientific name:
Cerrena sclerodepsis (Berk.) Ryvarden 1976 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cerrena sclerodepsis (Berk.) Ryvarden 1976
Synonyms:
Daedalea stratosa Lloyd 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daedalea stratosa Lloyd 1922
Polyporus actinopilus Mont. 1857 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus actinopilus Mont. 1857
Trametes actinopila (Mont.) Sacc. 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trametes actinopila (Mont.) Sacc. 1888
Trametes sclerodepsis Berk. 1856 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trametes sclerodepsis Berk. 1856
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Polyporales
Family Polyporaceae
Genus Cerrena
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: CBS, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=310830
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dbcf24ec-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201