Accepted scientific name:
Arthrographis kalrae (R.P. Tewari & Macph.) Sigler & J.W. Carmich. 1976 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arthrographis kalrae (R.P. Tewari & Macph.) Sigler & J.W. Carmich. 1976
Synonyms:
Oidiodendron kalrae R.P. Tewari & Macph. 1971 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oidiodendron kalrae R.P. Tewari & Macph. 1971
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Dothideomycetes
Order Not assigned
Family Eremomycetaceae
Genus Arthrographis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: CBS, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=309023
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eee44486-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201