Accepted scientific name:
Arthrographis cuboidea (Sacc. & Ellis) Sigler 1976 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arthrographis cuboidea (Sacc. & Ellis) Sigler 1976
Synonyms:
Alysidium cubodeum (Sacc. & Ellis) Kuntze 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alysidium cubodeum (Sacc. & Ellis) Kuntze 1898
Alysidium cuboideum (Sacc. & Ellis) Pound & Clem. 1896 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alysidium cuboideum (Sacc. & Ellis) Pound & Clem. 1896
Coremiella cuboidea (Sacc. & Ellis) Cif. & Caretta 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coremiella cuboidea (Sacc. & Ellis) Cif. & Caretta 1960
Geotrichum cuboideum (Sacc. & Ellis) Sumst. 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geotrichum cuboideum (Sacc. & Ellis) Sumst. 1913
Oospora cuboidea Sacc. & Ellis 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oospora cuboidea Sacc. & Ellis 1882
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Dothideomycetes
Order Not assigned
Family Eremomycetaceae
Genus Arthrographis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=309022
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4921bf38-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201