You selected Agrocybe dura . This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Agrocybe molesta (Lasch) Singer 1978 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Agrocybe molesta (Lasch) Singer 1978
Synonyms:
Agaricus molestus Lasch 1828 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus molestus Lasch 1828
Agaricus molestus var. molestus Lasch 1828 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus molestus var. molestus Lasch 1828
Agrocybe dura (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrocybe dura
Agrocybe dura var. xanthophylla (Bres.) P.D. Orton 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrocybe dura var. xanthophylla (Bres.) P.D. Orton 1960
Agrocybe molesta var. xanthophylla (Bres.) Bon & Courtec. 1987 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrocybe molesta var. xanthophylla (Bres.) Bon & Courtec. 1987
Pholiota dura var. xanthophylla Bres. 1892 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pholiota dura var. xanthophylla Bres. 1892
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Strophariaceae
Genus Agrocybe
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=308397
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d7067e27-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201