You selected Oudemansiella longipes (P. Kumm.) Boursier 1955. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Xerula pudens (Pers.) Singer 1951 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Xerula pudens (Pers.) Singer 1951
Synonyms:
Agaricus longipes Bull. 1785 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus longipes Bull. 1785
Agaricus pudens (Pers.) Pers. 1828 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus pudens (Pers.) Pers. 1828
Agaricus radicatus pudens Pers. 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus radicatus pudens Pers. 1801
Collybia badia Quél. & Le Bret. 1902 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia badia Quél. & Le Bret. 1902
Collybia longipes P. Kumm. 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia longipes P. Kumm. 1871
Collybia longipes var. badia Quél. 1880 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia longipes var. badia Quél. 1880
Collybia pudens (Pers.) S. Lundell 1949 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia pudens (Pers.) S. Lundell 1949
Collybia radicata var. longipes (P. Kumm.) Rick 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia radicata var. longipes (P. Kumm.) Rick 1938
Gymnopus pudens (Pers.) Gray 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnopus pudens (Pers.) Gray 1821
Marasmius longipes (P. Kumm.) Quél. 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marasmius longipes (P. Kumm.) Quél. 1888
Mucidula longipes (P. Kumm.) Boursier 1924 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mucidula longipes (P. Kumm.) Boursier 1924
Oudemansiella longipes (P. Kumm.) Boursier 1955 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oudemansiella longipes (P. Kumm.) Boursier 1955
Oudemansiella longipes (P. Kumm.) M.M. Moser 1983 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oudemansiella longipes (P. Kumm.) M.M. Moser 1983
Oudemansiella longipes var. longipes (P. Kumm.) M.M. Moser 1983 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oudemansiella longipes var. longipes (P. Kumm.) M.M. Moser 1983
Oudemansiella pudens (Pers.) Pegler & T.W.K. Young 1987 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oudemansiella pudens (Pers.) Pegler & T.W.K. Young 1987
Xerula longipes (P. Kumm.) Maire 1933 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xerula longipes (P. Kumm.) Maire 1933
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Physalacriaceae
Genus Xerula
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=307874
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d70638da-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201