Accepted scientific name:
Calvatia sculpta (Harkn.) Lloyd 1904 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calvatia sculpta (Harkn.) Lloyd 1904
Synonyms:
Lycoperdon sculptum Harkn. 1885 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon sculptum Harkn. 1885
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Agaricaceae
Genus Calvatia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: NZfungi, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=307658
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d7062416-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201