Accepted scientific name:
Suillus collinitus (Fr.) Kuntze 1898 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Suillus collinitus (Fr.) Kuntze 1898
Synonyms:
Boletus collinitus Fr. 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus collinitus Fr. 1838
Suillus fluryi Huijsman 1969 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus fluryi Huijsman 1969
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Boletales
Family Suillaceae
Genus Suillus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=306571
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:491e16f4-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201