Accepted scientific name:
Sphaeropsis hedericola (Speg.) Sacc. 1884 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sphaeropsis hedericola (Speg.) Sacc. 1884
Synonyms:
Diplodia hedericola Speg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diplodia hedericola Speg.
Macroplodia hedericola (Speg.) Kuntze 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macroplodia hedericola (Speg.) Kuntze 1898
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Not assigned
Order Not assigned
Family Not assigned
Genus Sphaeropsis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: CBS, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=306212
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d7059d06-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201