Accepted scientific name:
Phaeotrichoconis crotalariae (M.A. Salam & P.N. Rao) Subram. 1956 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phaeotrichoconis crotalariae (M.A. Salam & P.N. Rao) Subram. 1956
Synonyms:
Phaeotrichoconis terrestris R.Y. Roy & P.C. Gupta 1967 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaeotrichoconis terrestris R.Y. Roy & P.C. Gupta 1967
Trichoconis crotalariae M.A. Salam & P.N. Rao 1954 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichoconis crotalariae M.A. Salam & P.N. Rao 1954
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Not assigned
Order Not assigned
Family Not assigned
Genus Phaeotrichoconis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=302778
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eede6336-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201