You selected Gymnopus albidulus (Pat.) Murrill 1916. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Phaeomycena albidula (Pat.) Singer 1951 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phaeomycena albidula (Pat.) Singer 1951
Synonyms:
Collybia albidula Pat. 1903 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia albidula Pat. 1903
Fayodia albidula (Pat.) Pegler 1983 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fayodia albidula (Pat.) Pegler 1983
Gymnopus albidulus (Pat.) Murrill 1916 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnopus albidulus (Pat.) Murrill 1916
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Tricholomataceae
Genus Phaeomycena
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kuyper, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=302734
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d704479e-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201