Accepted scientific name:
Lactarius fulvissimus Romagn. 1954 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lactarius fulvissimus Romagn. 1954
Synonyms:
Lactarius britannicus D.A. Reid 1969 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius britannicus D.A. Reid 1969
Lactarius cremor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius cremor
Lactarius decipiens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius decipiens
Lactarius ichoratus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius ichoratus
Lactarius subsericatus Kühner & Romagn. ex Bon 1979 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lactarius subsericatus Kühner & Romagn. ex Bon 1979
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Russulales
Family Russulaceae
Genus Lactarius
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=299299
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d7032167-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201