You selected Phylloporia rheades (Pers.) Teixeira 1992. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Inonotus rheades (Pers.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Inonotus rheades (Pers.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941
Synonyms:
Hemidiscia rheades (Pers.) Lázaro Ibiza 1916 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemidiscia rheades (Pers.) Lázaro Ibiza 1916
Inocutis rheades (Pers.) Fiasson & Niemelä 1984 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inocutis rheades (Pers.) Fiasson & Niemelä 1984
Inodermus rheades (Pers.) Quél. 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inodermus rheades (Pers.) Quél. 1886
Phylloporia rheades (Pers.) Teixeira 1992 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phylloporia rheades (Pers.) Teixeira 1992
Polyporus rheades Pers. 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus rheades Pers. 1825
Polystictus rheades (Pers.) Bigeard & H. Guill. 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polystictus rheades (Pers.) Bigeard & H. Guill. 1913
Xanthochrous rheades (Pers.) Pat. 1897 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xanthochrous rheades (Pers.) Pat. 1897
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Hymenochaetales
Family Hymenochaetaceae
Genus Inonotus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=298995
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:eec0833e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201