Accepted scientific name:
Inocybe aurea Huijsman 1955 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Inocybe aurea Huijsman 1955
Synonyms:
Astrosporina aurea (Huijsman) E. Horak 1987 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astrosporina aurea (Huijsman) E. Horak 1987
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Inocybaceae
Genus Inocybe
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2005
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=298878
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dbd7ef3c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201