Accepted scientific name:
Descolea recedens (Cooke & Massee) Singer 1955 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Descolea recedens (Cooke & Massee) Singer 1955
Synonyms:
Agaricus recedens Cooke & Massee 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus recedens Cooke & Massee 1889
Pholiota recedens (Cooke & Massee) Sacc. 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pholiota recedens (Cooke & Massee) Sacc. 1891
Pholiotina filaris var. recedens (Cooke & Massee) Singer 1950 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pholiotina filaris var. recedens (Cooke & Massee) Singer 1950
Pholiotina recedens (Cooke) Singer 1936 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pholiotina recedens (Cooke) Singer 1936
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Cortinariaceae
Genus Descolea
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: NZfungi, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=296579
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d701e0ca-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201