Accepted scientific name:
Ciborinia hirtella (Boud.) L.R. Batra & Korf 1959 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ciborinia hirtella (Boud.) L.R. Batra & Korf 1959
Synonyms:
Sclerotinia hirtella Boud. 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sclerotinia hirtella Boud. 1907
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Leotiomycetes
Order Helotiales
Family Sclerotiniaceae
Genus Ciborinia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=294843
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4910e2ae-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201