You selected Calocybe chrysenteron var. cerina (Pers.) Arnolds 2006. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Calocybe chrysenteron (Bull.) Singer 1962 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calocybe chrysenteron (Bull.) Singer 1962
Synonyms:
Agaricus cerinus Pers. 1794 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus cerinus Pers. 1794
Agaricus chrysenteron Bull. 1792 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus chrysenteron Bull. 1792
Calocybe cerina (Pers.) Donk 1962 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calocybe cerina (Pers.) Donk 1962
Calocybe cerina (Pers.) Kühner 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calocybe cerina (Pers.) Kühner 1938
Calocybe cerina (Pers.) Singer 1943 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calocybe cerina (Pers.) Singer 1943
Calocybe chrysenteron var. cerina (Pers.) Arnolds 2006 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calocybe chrysenteron var. cerina (Pers.) Arnolds 2006
Lyophyllum chrysenteron (Bull.) Kühner & Romagn. 1953 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lyophyllum chrysenteron (Bull.) Kühner & Romagn. 1953
Rugosomyces cerinus (Pers.) Bon 1991 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rugosomyces cerinus (Pers.) Bon 1991
Rugosomyces chrysenteron (Bull.) Bon 1991 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rugosomyces chrysenteron (Bull.) Bon 1991
Tricholoma cerinum (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma cerinum (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871
Tricholoma chrysenteron (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma chrysenteron (Bull.) P. Kumm. 1871
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Lyophyllaceae
Genus Calocybe
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=293913
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d700bf05-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201