Accepted scientific name:
Amylostereum areolatum (Chaillet ex Fr.) Boidin 1958 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Amylostereum areolatum (Chaillet ex Fr.) Boidin 1958
Synonyms:
Lloydellopsis areolata (Chaillet ex Fr.) Pouzar 1959 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lloydellopsis areolata (Chaillet ex Fr.) Pouzar 1959
Stereum areolatum (Chaillet ex Fr.) Fr. 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stereum areolatum (Chaillet ex Fr.) Fr. 1838
Thelephora areolata Chaillet ex Fr. 1828 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelephora areolata Chaillet ex Fr. 1828
Xylobolus areolatus (Chaillet ex Fr.) P. Karst. 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylobolus areolatus (Chaillet ex Fr.) P. Karst. 1881
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Russulales
Family Amylostereaceae
Genus Amylostereum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=292521
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d70036bf-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201