Accepted scientific name:
Psilocybe cubensis (Earle) Singer 1948 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Psilocybe cubensis (Earle) Singer 1948
Synonyms:
Stropharia cubensis Earle 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stropharia cubensis Earle 1906
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Strophariaceae
Genus Psilocybe
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=290107
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dbc38650-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201