Accepted scientific name:
Pleurocybella porrigens (Pers.) Singer 1942 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pleurocybella porrigens (Pers.) Singer 1942
Synonyms:
Agaricus porrigens Pers. 1796 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus porrigens Pers. 1796
Agaricus porrigens var. porrigens Pers. 1796 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus porrigens var. porrigens Pers. 1796
Dendrosarcus porrigens (Pers.) Kuntze 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrosarcus porrigens (Pers.) Kuntze 1898
Nothopanus porrigens (Pers.) Singer 1973 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nothopanus porrigens (Pers.) Singer 1973
Phyllotus porrigens (Pers.) P. Karst. 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllotus porrigens (Pers.) P. Karst. 1879
Pleurotellus porrigens (Pers.) Kühner & Romagn. 1953 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurotellus porrigens (Pers.) Kühner & Romagn. 1953
Pleurotus albolanatus Peck 1918 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurotus albolanatus Peck 1918
Pleurotus porrigens (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurotus porrigens (Pers.) P. Kumm. 1871
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Marasmiaceae
Genus Pleurocybella
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=289763
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6ff54a7-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201