Accepted scientific name:
Phyllobolites miniatus (Rick) Singer 1942 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phyllobolites miniatus (Rick) Singer 1942
Synonyms:
Paxillus miniatus Rick 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paxillus miniatus Rick 1906
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Boletales
Family Boletaceae
Genus Phyllobolites
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2007
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=289578
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6ff4268-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201