Accepted scientific name:
Omphalotus olearius (DC.) Singer 1946 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Omphalotus olearius (DC.) Singer 1946
Synonyms:
Agaricus olearius DC. 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus olearius DC. 1815
Agaricus olearius olearius DC. 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus olearius olearius DC. 1815
Clitocybe olearia (DC.) Maire 1933 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe olearia (DC.) Maire 1933
Pleurotus olearius (DC.) Gillet 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurotus olearius (DC.) Gillet 1876
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Marasmiaceae
Genus Omphalotus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=288943
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6ff023f-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201