You selected Dacryopinax spathularia f. agariciformis (Lloyd) D.A. Reid 1973. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Dacryopinax spathularia (Schwein.) G.W. Martin 1948 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dacryopinax spathularia (Schwein.) G.W. Martin 1948
Synonyms:
Cantharellus spathularius (Schwein.) Schwein. 1832 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus spathularius (Schwein.) Schwein. 1832
Dacryopinax spathularia f. agariciformis (Lloyd) D.A. Reid 1973 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dacryopinax spathularia f. agariciformis (Lloyd) D.A. Reid 1973
Dacryopinax spathularia f. spathularia (Schwein.) G.W. Martin 1948 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dacryopinax spathularia f. spathularia (Schwein.) G.W. Martin 1948
Guepinia agariciformis Lloyd 1923 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Guepinia agariciformis Lloyd 1923
Guepinia spathularia (Schwein.) Fr. 1828 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Guepinia spathularia (Schwein.) Fr. 1828
Guepiniopsis spathularia (Schwein.) Pat. 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Guepiniopsis spathularia (Schwein.) Pat. 1900
Masseeola spathulata (Schwein.) Kuntze 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Masseeola spathulata (Schwein.) Kuntze 1891
Merulius spathularius Schwein. 1822 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius spathularius Schwein. 1822
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Dacrymycetes
Order Dacrymycetales
Family Dacrymycetaceae
Genus Dacryopinax
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Sierra & Cifuentes, 2005
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=285971
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:49069abc-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201