Accepted scientific name:
Dacryopinax elegans (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) G.W. Martin 1948 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dacryopinax elegans (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) G.W. Martin 1948
Synonyms:
Pistillaria elegans Berk. & M.A. Curtis 1873 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pistillaria elegans Berk. & M.A. Curtis 1873
Typhula elegans (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Corner 1950 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typhula elegans (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Corner 1950
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Dacrymycetes
Order Dacrymycetales
Family Dacrymycetaceae
Genus Dacryopinax
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Sierra & Cifuentes, 2005
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=285969
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dbc5f91c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201