Accepted scientific name:
Ciborinia erythronii (Whetzel) Whetzel 1945 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ciborinia erythronii (Whetzel) Whetzel 1945
Synonyms:
Sclerotinia erythronii Whetzel 1926 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sclerotinia erythronii Whetzel 1926
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Leotiomycetes
Order Helotiales
Family Sclerotiniaceae
Genus Ciborinia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: CBS, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=285223
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dbc58978-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201