Accepted scientific name:
Ciborinia candolleana (Lév.) Whetzel 1945 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ciborinia candolleana (Lév.) Whetzel 1945
Synonyms:
Hymenoscyphus candolleana (Lév.) W. Phillips 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hymenoscyphus candolleana (Lév.) W. Phillips 1887
Peziza candolleana Lév. 1843 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peziza candolleana Lév. 1843
Phialea candolleana (Lév.) Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phialea candolleana (Lév.) Quél.
Scleromitrula candolleana (Lév.) T. Schumach. & Holst-Jensen 1997 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scleromitrula candolleana (Lév.) T. Schumach. & Holst-Jensen 1997
Sclerotinia candolleana (Lév.) Fuckel 1870 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sclerotinia candolleana (Lév.) Fuckel 1870
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Leotiomycetes
Order Helotiales
Family Sclerotiniaceae
Genus Ciborinia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=285221
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6fe08fe-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201