Accepted scientific name:
Ciborinia bifrons (Whetzel) Whetzel 1945 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ciborinia bifrons (Whetzel) Whetzel 1945
Synonyms:
Ciborinia whetzelii (Seaver) Seaver 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ciborinia whetzelii (Seaver) Seaver 1951
Sclerotinia bifrons Whetzel 1940 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sclerotinia bifrons Whetzel 1940
Sclerotinia whetzelii Seaver 1940 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sclerotinia whetzelii Seaver 1940
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Leotiomycetes
Order Helotiales
Family Sclerotiniaceae
Genus Ciborinia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Dictionary of the Fungi, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=285219
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6fe06dd-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201